PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

Welcome to the CEMARK website (the “Site”). CEMARK takes protection of an individual’s personal data seriously and we have set out our Personal Data Privacy Statement below to keep you up-to-date on what information we gather about you and how we use that information. This Statement may be updated, so please check back from time to time for any updates. By using our Site, you agree to the terms set out in this Statement and to our use of cookies as described below. If you do not agree with these terms, please do not use the Site.

GATHERING INFORMATION
Depending on how you use our Site, we may gather and store different types of information about you. We may collect and process the following data about you:
The information you provide while filling in a form (a request) on our Site. This includes, among other things, the information provided during subscription to our mails or submission of a request;
If you write to us, we may keep records of this correspondence;
The information about your visits to our Site and the resources that you use.

We may collect information through the Site such as your first name, last name, telephone number, email address, city/town/village of residence, eduction, profession, work experience when you submit it to us while filling in forms, requests and leave it for us to contact you (if necessary). We process personal data in the furtherance of the legitimate interests of CEMARK in maintaining the functionality of our Site and the high standard of our services. Where necessary, we will seek your consent.

We do not collect any information about the individuals who use this Site except when they explicitly provide such data for use.

We also collect information about your computer browser, including the computer’s IP address and a person’s location, browser type, operating system, and the web pages you visit. If you access our website from a mobile or other device, we may collect a unique device identifier contained in that device. This information allows us to display or format relevant content and services for that device.

USING INFORMATION
The collected information may be used for:
sending you the requested information and providing the information that may be useful to you;
making sure that the content of our Site is displayed in the manner that is most efficient for you and your computer;
supplying you with the information that you request if you have agreed to be contacted for such purposes.

VISITORS TO THE SITE
If you are browsing our Site, we may gather anonymous information about where you are and how you navigate and use our Site. We will use this information to improve the functioning and user-friendliness of the Site and so that we can keep track of traffic on the Site.

“CONTACT US”
If you visit the “Careers” or “Contact Us” sections of our Site and write to, call or email us, we will use your details to respond to you and will keep a record of your correspondence with us. We may store the information you provide for future reference in order to assess how well we provide our services to you and others on an on-going basis.

YOUR RIGHTS
Visitors to the site have the right to receive information about the processing of their personal data, as well as other rights defined in Part 2 of Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection” dd. 01.06.2010, No. 2297-VI (as amended).
In addition to our technical security measures, your personal data is protected with the applicable laws on data protection. According to our data protection obligations, your personal data that we keep shall:
be processed lawfully and adequately;
be accurate, relevant and not excessive;
be updated as required;
not be kept for longer than necessary.

SHARING INFORMATION
We may share your information with other CRH entities in order to provide information and services you request from us and in order to improve our services. We will make sure that your information is properly protected during transfer by ensuring there is a proper legal agreement that covers the data transfer
We will not share your information with third parties without your consent, unless the disclosure of such information is expressly required by law.

SECURITY
We are committed to keeping your information safe and secure. We employ appropriate technical and organisational security measures to prevent loss of or unauthorised access to your information.
We encrypt any data transferred between the user and the server while also maintaining industry leading Certificates, Protocol Support, Key Exchange and Cipher Strength.

REQUESTS RELATED TO YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION
You can contact us any time to find out what information we hold about you or to request a copy. If you require us to erase your personal data, you should notify us. If you feel that our information is inaccurate or incorrect, we will be happy to correct it.
If you wish to request any of the above or if you have a question regarding our use of your personal information, you should contact us by sending an email to the following address: pr@cemark.ua (subject line “Personal data”).


COOKIES STATEMENT
This Site uses cookies. A cookie is a small amount of data generated by a website and saved by your web browser. Its purpose is to remember information about you, similar to a preference file created by a software application. Cookies perform a number of different functions. Some cookies are essential
for you to gain access to our Site and services. Cookies can be “persistent”, remaining on your device after you have left the Site or can be “session” cookies that are deleted when you close your internet browser. You can use your browser settings to manage your cookie preferences but please note that in doing so, some functionality of the Site might not be available or might not work as effectively.
CEMARK will not personally identify visitors and will not use cookies to contact you. CEMARK is committed to respecting your privacy at all times.

Should you have any questions or concerns about how we use your personal information, please do not hesitate to contact us by sending an email to the following address: pr@cemark.ua (subject line “Personal data”).
 

cookie.text

cookie.button